WELCOME TO ATHLETIC EDGE

Fall Leagues

Fall Ball 2018 Registration will be done through Blue Sombrero. Click here to register now.

Image result for register now png

SEASON STARTS Saturday, Sept. 8

SCHEDULES ARE RELEASED

IMPORTANT FIELD INFORMATION
MAJOR Field (MAJ) is located at Petaluma American Little League
KENNEALLY (KENN) is the 2nd Field at Petaluma American Little League
SMITH is the 3rd Field in the back corner at Petaluma American Little League behind the soccer field

PLEASE NOTE
HOME TEAM is 2nd Team Listed
Opening Ceremonies will be on MAJOR Field Sat. Sept. 8 at 9AM
Skills Competition 10AM – 12PM

STAY TUNED FOR OUR ANNUAL CAP NIGHT! Details to come soon

A SCHEDULE

ALL GAMES WILL CONSIST OF 30 MIN DRILLS AND A 30 MIN GAME

HEAD INSTRUCTOR WILL BE DAN PETERSEN

TEAM#1 HOOKS
TEAM#2 BATS
TEAM#3 RIVERDOGS
TEAM#4 DASH

 

DAY TIME TEAMS FIELD
SAT 9-8 11AM 1V2 KENN
12PM 3V4 KENN
SAT 9-15 3PM 1V3 KENN
4PM 2V4 KENN
SAT 9-22 3PM 1V4 MAJ
4PM 2V3 MAJ
SAT 10-6 3PM 3V4 MAJ
4PM 1V2 MAJ
SUN 10-14  1:30 2V4 SMITH
2:30 1V3 SMITH
SAT 10-20 10AM 2V3 SMITH
11AM 1V4 SMITH
SAT 10-27 3PM 1V2 KENN
4PM 3V4 KENN
SUN 10-28 1:30 1V3 SMITH
2:30 2V4 SMITH


AA SCHEDULE

TEAM#1 MUCKDOGS
TEAM#2 KNIGHTS
TEAM#3 BULLS
TEAM#4 THUNDER
TEAM#5 STORM

 

DAY TIME TEAMS FIELD
SAT 9-8 1:30PM 1V2 SMITH
4PM 3V4 SMITH
SUN 9-9 1:30PM 5V1 SMITH
4PM 2V3 SMITH
THUR 9-13 5PM 4V5 SMITH
FRI 9-14 5PM 3V1 SMITH
SAT 9-15 10AM 4V2 SMITH
12:30 3V5 SMITH
THUR 9-20 5PM 1V4 SMITH
FRI 9-21 5PM 5V2 SMITH
SAT 9-22 10AM 2V1 SMITH
12:30 4V3 SMITH
THUR 10-4 5PM 1V5 SMITH
FRI 10-5 5PM 3V2 SMITH
SAT 10-6 12:30 5V4 KENN
3PM 1V3 KENN
FRI 10-12 5PM 2V4 SMITH
SAT 10-13 10AM 2V5 SMITH
12:30 4V1 SMITH
SUN 10-14 11AM 5V3 SMITH
TH 10-18 5PM 1V2 SMITH
FRI 10-19 5PM 3V4 SMITH
SAT 10-20 12:30 5V1 KENN
3PM 2V3 KENN
SUN 10-21 1:30 4V5 SMITH
TH 10-25 5PM 4V1 KENN
FRI 10-26 5PM 2V5 KENN
SAT 10-27 10AM 1V3 SMITH
12:30 2V4 SMITH
SUN 10-28 1:30 5V3 KENN

 

AAA SCHEDULE

TEAM#1 INDIANS
TEAM#2 ORIOLES
TEAM#3 NATIONALS
TEAM#4 PHILLIES
TEAM#5 DODGERS
TEAM#6 ASTROS

 

DAY TIME TEAMS FIELD
SAT 9-8 1:30PM 1V2 KENN
4PM 3V4 KENN
6:30 5V6 MAJ
SUN 9-9 11:00 4V1 MAJ
11:00 2V5 KENN
1:30 6V3 KENN
THUR 9-13 5:00 1V3 KENN
FRI 9-14 5:00 2V6 KENN
SAT 9-15 10AM 6V1 KENN
12:30 2V4 KENN
3:00 5V3 MAJ
THUR 9-20 5:00 4V5 KENN
FRI 9-21 5:00 3V2 KENN
SAT 9-22 10:00 4V6 KENN
12:30 1V5 KENN
THUR 10-4 5:00 6V5 KENN
FRI 10-5 5:00 4V3 KENN
SAT 10-6 10:00 2V1 KENN
TH 10-11 5:00 1V4 KENN
TH 10-11 7:00 3V6 MAJ
FRI 10-12 5:00 5V2 KENN
SAT 10-13 10:00 3V1 KENN
12:30 6V2 KENN
3:00 5V4 MAJ
SUN 10-14 11:00 1V6 MAJ
11:00 4V2 KENN
1:30 3V5 KENN

 

END OF SEASON TOURNEY STARTS
TH 10-18 5:00 4V6 KENN
FRI10-19 5:00 3V2 KENN
SAT 10-20 10:00 1V5 KENN
SUN 10-21 11:00 2V4 MAJ
11:00 5V3 KENN
1:30 6V1 KENN
SAT 10-27 10:00 1V3 KENN
12:30 2V6 KENN
3:00 4V5 MAJ

SEEDS BASED ON RECORD 1ST
THEN FEWEST RUNS ALLOWED
THEN MOST RUNS SCORED
IF STILL TIED, COIN FLIP

DOUBLE ELIMINATION STARTS HERE
TH 11-1 GAME#1 SEED5 VS SEED4 5:00 KENN
FRI 11-2 GAME#2 SEED6 VS SEED3 5:00 KENN
SAT 11-3 GAME#3 WINNER GAME #1 VS SEED 1 10:00 KENN
GAME #4 WINNER GAME #2 VS SEED 2 12:30 KENN
GAME #5 LOSER GM1 VS LOSER GM2 3:00 KENN
GAME #6 LOSER GM3 VS LOSER GM4 7:00 MAJ
SUN 11-4 GAME#7 WINNER GM3 VS WINNER GM4 10:30 KENN
GAME #8 WINNER GM5 VS LOSER GM7 1:00 MAJ
MON 11-5 GAME#9 WINNER GM8 VS WINNER GM6 4:00 KENN
TUES 11-6 GAME #10 WINNER GM9 VS WINNER GM 7 4:30 MAJ
GAME#11 IF NECCESARY 7:00 MAJ

MAJOR SCHEDULE

TEAM #1 DEVIL RAYS
TEAM #2 PIRATES
TEAM #3 YANKEES
TEAM #4 GIANTS
TEAM #5 CUBS

 

DAY TIME TEAMS FIELD
SAT 9-8 1:30PM 1V2 MAJ
4PM 3V4 MAJ
SUN 9-9 1:30PM 5V1 MAJ
4PM 2V3 MAJ
THUR 9-13 7PM 4V5 MAJ
FRI 9-14 7PM 3V1 MAJ
SAT 9-15 10:00 AM 4V2 MAJ
12:30 3V5 MAJ
THUR 9-20 7PM 1V4 MAJ
FRI 9-21 7PM 5V2 MAJ
SAT 9-22 10:00 AM 2V1 MAJ
12:30 PM 4V3 MAJ
THUR 10-4 7PM 1V5 MAJ
FRI 10-5 7PM 3V2 MAJ
SAT 10-6 10:00 AM 5V4 MAJ
12:30 1V3 MAJ
FRI 10-12 7PM 2V4 MAJ
SAT 10-13 10:00 AM 2V5 MAJ
12:30 4V1 MAJ
SUN 10-14 1:30 PM 5V3 MAJ

 

END OF SEASON TOURNEY STARTS
TH 10-18 1V2 7:00 PM MAJ
FRI 10-19 3V4 7:00 PM MAJ
SAT 10-20 5V1 10:00AM MAJ
2V3 12:30 PM MAJ
SUN 10-21 4V5 1:30 PM MAJ
TH 10-25 4V1 7:00 PM MAJ
FRI 10-26 2V5 7:00 PM MAJ
SAT 10-27 1V3 10:00 AM MAJ
2V4 12:30 PM MAJ
SUN 10-28 5V3 1:30 PM MAJ

 

SEEDS BASED ON RECORD 1ST
THEN FEWEST RUNS ALLOWED
THEN MOST RUNS SCORED
IF STILL TIED, COIN FLIP

DOUBLE ELIMINATION STARTS HERE
TH 11-1 GAME #1 SEED 5 VS SEED 2 7PM MAJ
FRI 11-2 GAME #2 SEED 4 VS SEED 3 7PM MAJ
SAT 11-3 GAME #3 WINNER GAME #2VS SEED 1 10:00AM MAJ
GAME#4 LOSER GM#1 VS LOSER GM#2 12:30 MAJ
GAME#5 WINNER GM#4 VS LOSER GM#3 4PM MAJ
SUN 11-4 GAME#6 WINNER GM#5 VS WINNER GM#3 10:30 AM MAJ
MON 11-5 GAME#7 IF NECCESARY 6PM MAJ

_______________________________________________________________________________

Evaluations will be held Sunday, August 12 – 5-7 pm, at Petaluma American Little League Major Field (next to Lucchesi turf soccer field) on Maria Drive
(AA no evaluations needed, Jr/Sr. TBD)
– AAA 5-6 pm
– Major 6-7 pm
-Games run Sept. 8 thru end of October

-We will also have a pancake breakfast hosted by the Trevor Smith Foundation that morning
-HR Derby after opening ceremonies
-Stay tuned for Cap Night information, which will likely be the week before opening day
-Fall Ball registration is open until July 31, although we will still take late registrations as long as we are able to

The 2018 season will mark our 25th anniversary of Fall Ball through Athletic Edge! We look forward to another great season, sharing our love of baseball with the youth in our county.

 

We look forward to a GREAT FALL BALL SEASON!

Fallball