WELCOME TO ATHLETIC EDGE

12U

For 2016, we have 4 12U Teams

AE Blue| AE Red | AE Black | AE White

TEAM                       COACHES                                                                     TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE           ROSTER

 

AE12U Fiene

12U Blue Brian Fiene Patrick Ferreira Daniel Petersen 30-Jul Mather Zach Fiene
Mike Enochs 13-Aug Woodland Dylan Petersen
27-Aug Sonoma Sam Gomez
3-Sep Reno Kyle Krupp
1-Oct Stockton Raime Dayton
 22-Oct  Manteca Dante Antonini
Nick Tobin
Jacob Trujillo
Carl Schmidt
Logan Bailey
David Wood
Ben Wilson

AE12U Fiene took the ship in the final tournament of the season in Manteca/Stockton at the Scarecrow Classic – Oct. 22.

14753748_10153925840856301_2294423901339452204_o

CHAMPIONSHIP Winner in Sonoma for the PATRIOT WEEKEND – 8/27!

ae12u-game-1-vs-sonoma-stack-win-5-1-gm-2-champs-vs-benicia-17-9-185

AE 12U Fiene went 3-1 for the first tournament of the season in Mather at the end of July, and took home the Last Chance Showdown CHAMPIONSHIP WIN!! Way to go boys.

IMG_0229

 

 

 

 

 

AE12U Fegan

12U Red Jake Fegan John Dilena 5-Aug Cooperstown, NY Conor Fegan
27-Aug Woodland Joey Mercado
3-Sep Petaluma Aidan Bell
17-Sep Mather Jordan Giacomini
1-Oct Davis Eli Hasek
15-Oct Manteca Sebastian Arenas
22-Oct Twin Creeks Cole Dilena
Carson Aden
Donavin Abramson
Nate Lannert

CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER – Line Drives – 8/27 in Woodland

14142077_10153768503451301_5663246971974291080_n

 

AE12U Fegan are Runner Ups in the River City Travel Ball Tournament in Mather – 9/17

14409550_781547405318420_6289639767393136138_o

 

 

AE12U CRUSHERS

12U Black Crushers Sam Poueu Damon Neidlinger Marco Rivera 3-Sep Twin Creeks Brandon Allred
24-Sep Manteca or Mather Garrett Gracie
TBD TBD Brett Neidlinger
TBD TBD Tyler Nordyke
TBD TBD Andrew Pengel
Severo Poueu
Kaden Ramirez
Antonio Rivera
Christopher Stanfield
Cooper Wood

CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER in Manteca, 12U Major Division – Scarecrow Classic – 10/22

14853043_10153922863231301_8768617475706163894_o

 

Runner Ups in Twin Creeks at the Ultimate Labor Day baseball tournament on 9/3.

resized952016090395112534

 

 

AE12U CAIATI

12U White Kris Caiati James Glockner Jason Pasero 27-Aug Woodland Dillon Moore
3-Sep Petaluma Sam Virkus
1-Oct Davis AJ Caiati
22-Oct Manteca Lucas Glockner
Casey Morgenthaler
Joey Pezzolo
Elias Stein
Finn Flannery
JJ Grant
Dominic Pasero
Jacob Haugen
Kyle Dunphy

 

AE12U Caiati at the Scarecrow Classic Tournament in Manteca – 10/22

14671247_10153920442451301_1764753509516508943_n

 

AE12U Caiati are the RUNNER UPS in the Got Game Tournament in Vacaville – 9/17

14372044_315042692190591_3972381726268439131_o